Margazhi 2011 Kutcheri Schedule in Music Academy

15-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
4:00:00 PM Mangala Isai Injikudi E.M. Mariappan D. Manimaran – Tavil The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
5:15:00 PM Inauguration The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal Vedavalli R R. K. Shriramkumar (Vi), K. Arunprakash (Mri), N. Guruprasad (G) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
16-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Nadaswaram Sheik Mahaboob Subani and Kalisha Bi Mahaboob T.R. Govindarajan (T), M. R. Vasudevan (T) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Veena D. Srinivas Mannargudi N. Subramanian (Mri), Trichy Krishnaswamy (G) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:00:00 PM Vocal Jyotsna Krishnamurthy M. Vijay (Vi), Guru Raghavendra (Mri) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Vocal Sikkil Gurucharan H.K. Venkatram (Vi), Bangalore Arjunkumar (Mri), Bangalore N. Amrit (K) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna M.R. Gopinath (Vi), Tanjore K. Murugabhoopathy (Mri), Adambakkam Shankar (G) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
18-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Vocal T.N. Seshagopalan V.V. Ravi (Vi), T.K. Murthy (Mri), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (G) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Vocal Kotapalli Vandana Bombay V. Anand (Vi), M. Sridhar (Mri) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Vocal Prasanna Venkatraman Idappally Ajithkumar (Vi), A. V. Manikandan (Mri), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kan) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Vocal Malladi Brothers Sriram Prasad & Ravikumar S. Varadarajan (Vi), Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K. Sivakumar (Mri), B. Sreesundarkumar (Kan) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Chitraveena Ravikiran N Peri Sriramamurthy (Vi), Prof.Trichy Sankaran (Mri), K. V. Gopalakrishnan (Kan) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
19-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Vocal Rama Ravi Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin) Prapancham Ravindran (Mridangam) G. Ravichandran (Ghatam) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
9:15:00 AM Veena Geetha Bennett Tanjore Subramanyam (Mri), V. Umashankar (Gha), Papanasam S. Sethuraman (Kan) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Vocal Kalpalathika R V. Girighari (Vi), Sai Gridhar (Mri) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Vocal Trichur Brothers Ramkumar Mohan & Srikrishna Mohan K.J. Dileep (Vi), Karra Srinivasa Rao (m) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Veena Jeyaraj Krishnan & Jayshri Jeyaraj Erode Nagarajan (m) H. Prasanna (g) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Vocal Vechoor C. Shankar Arunachala Kartik (Vi), Konerirajapuram V. Varadarajan (Mri), Vazhappally R. Krishnakumar (Gha) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Vocal Vijay Siva N Vittal Ramamurthy (Vi), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (m), Anirudh Atreya (k) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Violin Duet Kanyakumari A and Embar S. Kannan Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mri), E. M. Subramanyam (Gha) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal Saketharaman S Mysore V. Srikanth (Vi), Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mri), Giridhar Udupa (Gha) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal Sangeetha Sivakumar V.V.S Murari (Vi), Shertalai R. Ananthakrishnan (m), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (mor) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
21-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Vocal Trichur V. Ramachandran M.A. Sundareswaran (Vi), Umayalpuram Mali (m), E.M. Subramanyam (g) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Flute Muthukumar B S. Karthik (Vi), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (m) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Vocal Sumithra Vasudev Balu Raghuraman (Vi), M.S. Varadan (m), Nerkunam Manikandan (mor) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Vocal Sowmya S Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Vi), Poongulam Subramanyam (m), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (k) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal T.M. Krishna R. Hemalatha (Vi), Melakaveri K. Balaji (m), N. Govindarajan (g) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
22-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Vocal Neyveli Santhanagopalan Vittal Ramamurthy (Vi), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (m), Trichy K. Murali (g) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Vocal Aishwarya Vidya Ragunath Aditi Krishna Prakash (Vi), Ranjani Venketesh (m) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Vocal Trichy K Ramesh N.C. Madhav (Vi), Salem K. Srinivasan (m) The Music academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
4:15:00 PM Vocal Mambalam Sisters R. Vijayalakshmi & R. Chitra Shertalai R. Sivakumar (vi), Tumkur B. Ravishankar (m), Vyasa Vittala (k) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
7:00:00 PM Vocal Sanjay Subrahmanyan S. Varadarajan (vi), Trichy B. Harikumar (m), Coimbatore V. Mohanram (g) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
23-Dec-2011
TIME PROGRAMME ARTIST ACCOMPANISTS SABHA / VENUE
9:15:00 AM Harikatha Suchitra B Pakala Ramadas (vi), Tanjore Ramesh (m), Pudukottai N. Ramachandran (g) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
12:00:00 PM Vocal Vidya Kalyanaraman Sivakumar Anantharaman (vi), K. Ramesh (m) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
1:45:00 PM Flute Tiruvarur S. Swaminathan B. Ananthakrishnan (vi), Madurai B. Sundar (m), T.A. Ramanujam (mor) The Music Academy – T.T. Krishnamachari Auditorium, T.T.K. Road, Chennai – 14
Custom Search